Color Health
Get email alerts
New customer deployments for Color Health, straight to your inbox. No account needed.
Color Health has 2 source-linked AI deployments documented in AIUseCaseHub, across 2 industries and 1 country.
2
2
1
Hyperscaler mix
See whether Color Health's cases are powered by Microsoft, AWS, GCP, or multiple providers.
How Color Health builds AI
Build / Buy / Compose across this company's documented cases
2 of 2 cases classified (100%) · Compare all use-case types
Use case portfolio
Use case types at Color Health
Patient engagement leads with 1 of 2 documented cases; 2 distinct types appear across the visible portfolio.
Reported outcomes
1 case reports measurable results
+30%
Customer experience
median · 1 metric
Medians of results published in Color Health cases, normalized for comparability. See all benchmarks →
Technology snapshot
What Color Health uses across visible cases
AI Agents appears in 2 of 2 indexed cases; 15 named technologies are mentioned, led by Agent Development Kit.
Capability mix
All Use Cases (2)
Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform — customer deployments across healthcare, telecom, retail, and finance
Google Cloud introduced Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform as the next evolution of Vertex AI for building, scaling, governing, and optimizing enterprise agents.The article highlights customer deployments by Burns & McDonnell, Color Health, Comcast, Geotab, Gurunavi, L'Oréal, Payhawk, and PayPal, using Agent Development Kit, Agent Runtime, Memory Bank, BigQuery, Pub/Sub, Security Command Center, and governance tools.
Color (Color Medical) built a Vertex AI Agent Builder breast cancer screening assistant for virtual cancer clinic
Color Health (Color Medical) and its affiliated medical group Color Medical operate a virtual cancer clinic delivering clinically guided cancer care across all 50 states.The company built an AI-powered breast cancer screening assistant using Vertex AI Agent Builder, the Agent Development Kit (ADK), and Gemini LLMs.The agent determines whether women are due for a mammogram, connects them with clinicians, and schedules care in real time.Google Cloud said the team scaled the solution into production with Vertex AI Agent Engine for production scaling and observability.
Community
Comments
No published comments yet.
Ask the analyst
A question about Color Health the page doesn't answer? I read every one — the good ones get answered here.